Ralphie Logo

COLORADO SWIMMING & DIVING


2022-23 Club Swimming Meet Results

Meet Date Location Results
Intrasquad September 10, 2022 Boulder, CO Results

2022-2023 Team Roster

Women's Team

Names
NAME NAME NAME NAME

Men's Team


Names
NAME NAME NAME NAME

*=Officer, bold=Nationals Team

Coaching Staff


Head Coach Dive Coach Assistant Coach
Kimberly Goodell Martin Zamora Andrew Freeman

2021-2022 Club Swimming Meet Results

Combined Place Nationals: 9th
Women's Place Nationals: 9th
Men's Place Nationals: 12th

Meet Date Location Results
Intrasquad One September 25, 2021 Boulder, CO Results
Buff Invite October 23, 2021 Boulder, CO Results
Rocky Mountain Invitational November 6-7, 2021 Salt Lake City, UT Results
UNC Bear Invite November 13, 2021 Greeley, CO Results
CC Classic January 22-23, 2022 Colorado Springs, CO Results
Mountain Lion Invite February 5, 2022 Colorado Springs, CO Results
Ram Invite February 19, 2022 Fort Collins, CO Results
Crimson & Gold Invite February 27, 2022 Denver, CO Results
Buff Invite March 12-13, 2022 Thornton, CO Results
2022 Collegiate Club Swimming National Championships April 8-10, 2022 Atlanta, GA Results

2021-2022 Team Roster

Women's Team


Names
Caroline Anderson Sarah Boyer Cassidy Brand* Livy Brower
Midori Coyle Shannon Derthick Aden Dravenstott* Lucy Egan
Sydney Evans Izzy Greenhut Isabelle Hardie Collette Heskett
Rebecca Jacobs Sarah Jang Jay Jarnigan Peyton Johnson
Ali Kaiser Madison Lin Molly Little Kati Livingood
Charlie Loehr Bella Macarelli Ayla Main Caitlin Mazzuca
Isabella McCarthy Annie McClendon McKenzie Jenkins Maggie Mills
Kaitlyn Monsen Sophia Montie Rosemary Morrissey Bryn Norrie
Cassie Parrisher Sydney Patten Emily Peden Mason Redmond
Ashely Reid Emma Sappey Chloe Schmidt Erica Shaub
Kami Sheanin Caitlin Smith Emma Stokes* Rachel Suter
Miranda Trainor Abby Ulrich* Gabreece Van Anne Kat Wallace
Hunter Waterman Trinity Weatherwax Matilda Willis Makenna Winnicki

Men's Team


Names
Joseph Allred Drew Aparicio Pax Armon Tim Behrer*
Danny Brown Sean Butters* Danny Bynum Gus Cedergrund
Oscar Ceria Shane Crawford Dean Crozier Winston DiCredico
Nick DiPonzio Josh Dodrill Will Dravenstott Alex Duffy
Aidan Dwyer Stephen Gately Josh Goodrich Matthew Grewe
Ben Guthrie Sam Hahn Jordan Horan Joseph Jang
Peter Johnson Carter Lam Ryan Lee Matt Lenneman*
Tony Lutenko John Marks Jeffrey Matney Ethan McAleavy
Lukas Minerich Jay Misener Max Panning Peter Paulus
Michael Pratt Aidan Price Nathan Shaver* Austin Shobe
Bryce Thai Joey Ulrich Pete Vandeveld Evan Walsh
Nate Whittenberg Nathan Wratney Avery Yeats

*=Officer, bold=Nationals Team

Coaching Staff


Head Coach Dive Coach Assistant Coach
Kimberly Goodell Tricia Furlong Alexander Troxler

2020-2021 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results

*Season cancelled due to Covid-19 Pandemic


2019-2020 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Intrasquad One September 28, 2019 Boulder, CO Results
Buff Invite October 12, 2019 Boulder, CO Results
Ram Invite October 26, 2019 Fort Collins, CO Results
Rocky Mountain Invite November 15-16, 2019 Salt Lake City, UT Results
Colorado College Classic January 17-19, 2020 Colorado Springs, CO Results
UNC Bear Invite February 8, 2020 Greeley, CO Results
Ram Invite February 15, 2020 Fort Collins, CO Results
Buff Invite March 7, 2020 Thornton, CO Results

*Nationals cancelled due to Covid-19 Pandemic


2019-2020 Team Roster

Women's Team


Names
Caroline Anderson Kristin Baird Sarah Boyer Cassidy Brand
Alden Brown Avery Campbell Morgan Chudd Hazel Creighton
Olga Doronina Aden Dravenstott Julia Dukes Madison Eckstein
Summer Edwards Lucy Egan Hailey Egelhoff Sydney Evans
Samantha Franks Madison Friedel Rose Goodman Izzy Greenhut
Rebecca Jacobs* McKenzie Jenkins Emaline Kerwin Alex Lewis*
Molly Little Ayla Main Lucie Majeticova Jillian Martin
Maggie Mills Amelia Moenster Rosemary Morrissey Alex Mutler
Bryn Norrie Ana Oldham Mason Redmond Ashley Reid
Izzy Schultze* Erica Schunk Peyton Schwartz Erica Shaub
Kami Sheanin Gabi Sullivan Christina Simaan Grace Spong
Emma Stokes Grace Thomure Miranda Trainor Dana Trethaway*
Abby Ulrich Courtney Vale Gabreece Van Anne Andrea Zerbe

Men's Team


Names
Greg Allan Hayden Bavis Tim Behrer Evan Benke*
Quintin Brown Zach Brown Sean Butters Chris Cholez
Jalen Chudacoff Dean Crozier Nick DiPonzio Stephen Gately
Matthew Grewe Jeffrey Gullet Ben Guthrie Jacob Hahn
Sam Hahn Shalil Jain Joseph Jang Andrew Jeseritz
Wit Kaczanowski Maxim Kondratenko* Brady Kopec Matt Lawson
Ryan Lee Matt Lenneman* Tony Lutenko Jeffrey Matney
Conner McCabe Max Mendez Benji Morris Jon Mullins
Bao Nguyen Jason Seitz Nathan Shaver Austin Shobe
Derek Smegal Peter Starbuck Erik Stolz Leo Torres
Alexander Troxler* Joey Ulrich Mark Walvoord Nolan Watts
Max Weikik

*=Officer

Coaching Staff


Head Coach Dive Coach
Anne Shawhan Tricia Furlong

2018-2019 Club Swimming Archive

Combined Place Nationals: 21st
Women's Place Nationals: 21st
Men's Place Nationals: 15th

Meet Date Location Results
Intrasquad One September 22, 2018 Boulder, CO Results
Buff Invite October 20, 2018 Boulder, CO Results
Ram Invite November 3, 2018 Fort Collins, CO Results
Rocky Mountain Invite November 9-10, 2018 Salt Lake City, UT Results
20th Annual CC Classic January 18-20, 2018 Colorado Springs, CO Results
CSU Invitational February 9, 2019 Fort Collins, CO Results
CU Spring Invite February 23, 2019 Boulder, CO Results
CU Denver Invite March 2, 2019 Denver, CO Results
2019 Collegiate Club Swimming National Championships March 29-31, 2019 Columbus, OH Results

2018-2019 Team Roster

Women's Team


Names
Sara Algarte-Carter Julia Bernard-Savary Cassidy Brand Natalie Brummet*
Chrstie Burrow* Indiana Curtis Julia Dukes Madison Eckstein
Hailey Egelhoff Lindsey Foust Madison Friedel Rose Goodman
Izzy Greenhut Sarah Grout Alex Guthrie Chloe Isalaco
Rebecca Jacobs Allison Jackson Taylor Kalvelage Adriana Kuchar
Alex Lewis Molly Little Amalia Luthens Ayla Main
Iva Majecticova Lucie Majeticova Meghan McGowan Maggie McHugh
Brianna McReynolds Emily Milla Maggie Mills Alex Mutler*
Anastasia Oldham Meagan Oscar* Mason Redmond Ashley Reid
Emma Sappey Izzy Schultze Erika Schunk Kami Sheanin
Ella Steckler Dana Trethaway Abby Ulrich Hunter Waterman
Jennifer Weyhandt Maddie Whelan* Andrea Zerbe

Men's Team


Names
Greg Allan Evan Benke* Zach Brown Quintin Brown
Sean Butters Jalen Chudacoff Tyler Cohan Eric Daugherty
Jeff Gullet Ben Guthrie Austin Hayes Joseph Jang
Andrew Jeseritz Wit Kaczonowski Maxim Kondratenko Matthew Lawson
Matt Lenneman Caden Motano Joseph Morris Benji Morris*
Jon Mullins Austin Nguyen Aiden Price Joshua Rowe
Scott Schubert Cort Sharp Austin Shobe Erik Stolz
Chris Thomson Alexander Troxler Kieran Wilson Nathan Wratney
Mark Zakhem

*=Officer, bold = Nationals Team

Coaching Staff


Head Coach Dive Coach
Anne Shawhan Tricia Furlong

2017-2018 Club Swimming Archive

Combined Place Nationals: 9th
Women's Place Nationals: 13th
Men's Place Nationals: 6th

Meet Date Location Results
Intrasquad One September 16, 2017 Boulder, CO Results
Ram Invite October 7, 2017 Fort Collins, CO Results
Rocky Mountain Invitational October 13-14, 2017 Salt Lake City, UT Results
Fall Bear Invite November 11, 2017 Greeley, CO Results
Buff Invite January 20-21, 2018 Arvada, CO Results
Colorado Classic January 20-21, 2018 Colorado Springs, CO Results
CSU Invitational February 10, 2018 Fort Collins, CO Results
Spring Bear Invite February 24, 2018 Greeley, CO Results
2018 Collegiate Club Swimming National Championships April 6-8, 2018 Atlanta, GA Results

2017-2018 Team Roster

Women's Team


Names
Clara Bader Leana Brown Natalie Brummet Christie Burrow
Luiza Coelho Indiana Curtis Nicole Daley* Julia Dukes
Margo Dyer Hailey Egelhoff Lindsey Foust Madison Friedel
Rose Goodman Arina Gorohovska Izzy Greenhut Alex Guthrie
Patricia Helbin Rebecca Jacobs Lillian Klein Alex Lewis
Iva Majeticova Lucie Majeticova Meghan McGowan Brianna Morgan
Alex Mutler* Meago Oscar Adrian Padilla Monica Pilewskie
Belinda Polynice Jenny Quigley Kate Reader Mason Redmond
Alyse Rowe Izzy Schultze Jenna Serpa Lauren Sievers
Ella Steckler Chloe Toscano Dana Trethaway Averay Tudor
Maddie Whelan

Men's Team


Names
Greg Allan CJ Amman* Angelo Baca Evan Benke
Jordan Breen Quintin Brown Zach Brown Brady Chewakin
Jalen Chudacoff Eric Daugherty Conner Dunathan Andy Hahn
Jacob Hahn Micheal Hansen* Jake Hofhemier Isobe Rei
Matt Jagiello Maxim Kondratenko Keith Krueger Matthew Lawson
Matt Lenneman Jay Matheson Caden Montano Benji Morris
Jonathan Nelson Brodie Pisack Sam Ricketts Luke Sauls
Cort Sharp Erik Stolz Stephen Tifft Chris Tomson
Alexander Troxler Austin Ward* Lucas Wyatt

*=Officer, bold = Nationals Team

Coaching Staff


Head Coach Dive Coach
Anne Shawhan Jess Ebert

2016-2017 Club Swimming Archive

Combined Place Nationals: 3rd
Women's Place Nationals: 1st
Men's Place Natioanls: 4th

Meet Date Location Results
Intrasquad One September 17, 2016 Boulder, CO Results
Rocky Mountain Invitational October 14-15, 2016 Salt Lake City, UT Results
Buff Invite October 22, 2016 Boulder, CO Results
Bear Invitational November 5, 2016 Greeley, CO Results
Ram Invitational November 12, 2016 Fort Collins, CO Results
CC Classic January 20-22, 2017 Colorado Springs, CO Results
Intrasquad 2 February 18, 2017 Boulder, CO Results
UCCS Mountain Lion Invite February 4, 2017 Colorado Springs, CO Results
CU Invitational February 25, 2017 Boulder, CO Results
Ram Invitational February 25, 2017 Fort Collins, CO Results
CCSD Nationals April 7-9, 2017 Atlanta, GA Results

2016-2017 Team Roster

Women's Team


Names
Gina Blum Shealie Brew Sarah Brondum Natalie Brummet
Christie Burrow Victoria Concepcion Nicole Daley Courtney Dobbins
Julia Dukes Margo Dyer Brooklyn Fano* Lindsey Foust
Alaina Gossett* Zoe Gossett Melissa Gray Sam Growley
Alec Haukeness Maggie Hearn Analise Iwanski Rebecca Jacobs
Hayley Kinlaw Lillian Klein Grace Knauss Megan Lee
Meredith Lewis Iva Majeticova Lucie Majeticova Brianna Morgan
Maia Morris Alex Mutler Alex Nelson Aanshi Panchal
Monica Pilewskie Kate Reader Katie Sanders Ocean Tatro
Dana Threthaway Chloe Toscano Maddie Whelan

Men's Team


Names
Ethan Alexander Greg Allan CJ Amman* Angelo Baca
Quintin Brown Brady Chewakin Sean Connolly Hans Crone
Eric Daugherty Conner Driver Eric Gardiner Tommy Gibeily
CJ Gonzales Andy Hahn Jack Hana Michael Hansen*
Jimmie Hinkle Stian Howard Isobe Rei Matt Jagiello
Shalil Jain V Kackzanowski Daniel Kim Matthew Lawson
Matt Lay Aaron Lo Juan Luis-Fabrega Cameron Meyer
Joel Meyers Benji Morris Colin Nolan Alex Occhi
Conner Ott John Shapland Cort Sharp Matthew Skogen
Karsten Steinmeyer Jesse Tao Tifft Stephen Alexander Troxler
Austin Ward Erik Witter Lucas Wyatt Logan Young

*=Officer, bold=Nationals Team

Coaching Staff


Head Coach Dive Coach
Anne Shawhan Jess Ebert

2015-2016 Club Swimming Archive

Combined Place Nationals: 3rd
Women's Place Nationals: 1st
Men's Place Nationals: 3rd

Meet Date Location Results
Intrasquad One September 26, 2015 Boulder, CO Results
Buff Invitational October 24, 2015 Boulder, CO Results
Bear Invitational November 7, 2015 Greeley, CO Results
Ram Invitational November 14, 2015 Fort Collins, CO Results
Mutual of Omaha Invitational December 3-6, 2015 Omaha, NE Results
Colorado Classic January 15-17, 2016 Colorado Springs, CO Results
Intrasquad Two February 20, 2016 Boulder, CO Results
Ram Invitational February 27, 2016 Fort Collins, CO Results
CU Invitational March 5, 2016 Boulder, CO Results
East Coast Collegiate Championships Mar 31-April 3, 2016 Atlanta, GA Results

2014-2015 Club Swimming Archive

Combined Place Nationals: 1st
Women's Place Nationals: 1st
Men's Place Nationals: 3rd

Meet Date Location Results
Intrasquad One September 27, 2014 Boulder, CO Results
Buff Invitational October 18, 2014 Boulder, CO Results
East Coast Championships April 10-12, 2015 Atlanta, GA Results

2013-2014 Club Swimming Archive

Combined Place Nationals: 1st
Women's Place Nationals: 1st
Men's Place Nationals: 2nd

Meet Date Location Results
Intrasquad One October 5, 2013 Boulder, CO Results Unavailable
Intermountain Shootout October 12, 2013 Grand Junction, CO Results
Buff Invitational November 16, 2013 Boulder, CO Results
Mutual of Omaha Invite December 6-7, 2013 Omaha, NE Results
Colorado Classic January 17-19, 2014 Colorado Springs, CO Results
Buff Invitational February 8, 2014 Boulder, CO Results
Intrasquad Two February 22, 2014 Boulder, CO Results Unavailable
Ram Invitational March 1, 2014 Fort Collins, CO Results
East Coast Championships April 5-6, 2014 Atlanta, GA Results

2012-2013 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Intrasquad October 6, 2012 Boulder, CO Results Unavailable
Buff Invitational October 13, 2012 Boulder, CO Results Unavailable
Colorado Mesa Invitational November 17-18, 2012 Grand Junction, CO Results
Mutual of Omaha Invite Nov 30 - Dec 1, 2012 Omaha, NE Results Unavailable
Colorado Classic January 18-20, 2013 Colorado Springs, CO Results
CSU Invite March 2, 2013 Fort Collins, CO Results Unavailable
East Coast Championships April 19-21, 2013 Atlanta, CO Results

2011-2012 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Intrasquad September 24, 2011 Boulder, CO Results Unavailable
Rocky Mountain Invite October 15, 2011 Boulder, CO Results
Colorado Mesa Invitational November 19-20, 2011 Grand Junction, CO Results
Mutual of Omaha Invite December 2-3, 2011 Omaha, NE Results Unavailable
Citrus Classic January 7, 2012 Colorado Springs, CO Results
Bill & Peggy Foster Duals January 14, 2012 Grand Junction, CO Results
Colorado Classic January 20-22, 2012 Colorado Springs, CO Results
Club Sectionals March 10-11, 2012 Boulder, CO Results Unavailable
East Coast Championships Mar 30 - April 1, 2012 Atlanta, GA Results

2010-2011 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Intrasquad September 25, 2010 Boulder, CO Results Unavailable
Buff Relays October 9, 2010 Boulder, CO Results Unavailable
Rocky Mountain Invite October 22-23, 2010 Golden, CO Results
Mutual of Omaha Invite December 2-3, 2010 Omaha, NE Results
Bill & Peggy Foster Duals January 15, 2011 Grand Junction, CO Results
Colorado Classic January 21-23, 2011 Colorado Springs, CO Results
Midwestern Conference Champions February 16-19, 2011 Omaha, NE Results
East Coast Championships April 1-3, 2011 Atlanta, GA Results

2009-2010 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
School of Mines Five Way Meet October 8, 2009 Golden, CO Results
Rocky Mountain Invite October 16, 2009 Golden, CO Results
Colorado Mesa Dual Meet January 16, 2010 Mesa, CO Results
CC Classic January 22-24, 2010 Colorado Springs, CO Dive Results
Midwestern Conference Champsionships February 17-20, 2010 Omaha, NE Results
ASA Nationals April 22, 2010 Pheonix, AZ Disqualified

2008-2009 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Early Bird Invite October 17-18, 2008 Fort Collins, CO Results
Bill & Peggy Foster Duels November 8, 2008 Grand Junction, CO Results
Rocky Mountain Invite November 22-23, 2008 Golden, CO Results
CC Classic January 23-25, 2009 Colorado Springs, CO Results
ASA Nationals April 4, 2009 Oxford, OH Results

2007-2008 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Early Bird Invite October 19-20, 2007 Fort Collins, CO Results
CC Classic January 25-27, 2008 Colorado Springs, CO Results
ASA Nationals April 17, 2008 Chapel Hill, NC Results

2006-2007 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Early Bird Invite October 20-21, 2006 Fort Collins, CO Results
Mutual of Omaha December 1-2, 2006 Omaha, NE Results
CC Classic January 26-28, 2007 Colorado Springs, CO Results
ASA Nationals April 14, 2007 Charlottesville, VA Results

2005-2006 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Early Bird Invite October 21-22, 2005 Fort Collins, CO Results
CC Classic January 27-29, 2006 Colorado Springs, CO Results
ASA Nationals April 26, 2006 Columbus, OH Results

2004-2005 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Early Bird Invite October 22-23, 2004 Fort Collins, CO Results
CSU Duel Meet Unknown Fort Collins, CO L 81-156

2003-2004 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Mutual of Omaha December 5-6th, 2003 Omaha, NE Results
Mines Vs CU Duel Meet Unknown Golden, CO Results
CSU Duel Meet Unknown Fort Collins, CO L 50-193 Women*

2002-2003 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Early Bird Invite October 24 - 25, 2003 Fort Collins, CO Results
Buff Invite February 1st, 2003 Boulder, CO Results

2001-2002 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Early Bird Invite October 19th, 2001 Fort Collins, CO Results Unavailble
CC vs Metro vs CU Tri Meet January 25, 2002 Colorado Springs, CO Results

1999-2000 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Early Bird Invite Unknown Fort Collins, CO Results

1996-1997 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Buff Invitational Unknown Boulder, CO Results Unavailble
University of Northern Colorado Unknown Greeley, CO L 44 - 164 Women*

1995-1996 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
University of Northern Colorado Unknown Greeley, CO L 105 - 166 Women*

1994-1995 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Buff Invitational Unknown Boulder, CO Results Unavailble

1993-1994 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Buff Invitational Unknown Boulder, CO Results Unavailble
University of Northern Colorado Unknown Greeley, CO L 85 - 125 Women*

1992-1993 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
University of Northern Colorado Unknown Greeley, CO L 82 - 216 Women*
Buff Invitational Unknown Boulder, CO Results Unavailble

1991-1992 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Buff Invitational Unknown Boulder, CO Results Unavailble

1990-1991 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Buff Invitational Unknown Boulder, CO Results Unavailble
Colorado Invitational Unknown Boulder, CO Results Unavailble

1989-1990 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Buff Invitational Unknown Boulder, CO Results Unavailble
University of Northern Colorado Unknown Greeley, CO L 21 - 117 Women*

1988-1989 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Buff Invitational Unknown Boulder, CO Results Unavailble

1986-1987 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Colorado State University Unknown Boulder, CO L 48-152 Women*

1985-1986 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Colorado Invitational Unknown Boulder, CO Results Unavailble

1983-1984 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Colorado State University Unknown Fort Collins L 17-84 Women*
Colorado State University Unknown Fort Collins L 54-85 Women*

1982-1983 Club Swimming Archive

Meet Date Location Results
Colorado State University Unknown Fort Collins L 74-47 Women*
Colorado State University Unknown Fort Collins L 48-74 Women*

1979-1980 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: Unknown
Big 8 Standing: Unknown

Opponent
Score
Colorado State University
L 62 - 69 Women*
Colorado State University
L 67 - 72 Women*

1978-1979 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: Unknown
Big 8 Standing: Unknown

Opponent
Score
Colorado State University
L 34 - 78 Women*
Colorado State University
L 35 - 80 Women*
Colorado Invitational
Unknown

1977-1978 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: Unknown
Big 8 Standing: Unknown

Opponent
Score
Colorado State University
W 66 - 47 Womens
Big Eight Relays
Unknown
UC Santa Barbara
Unknown
Wyoming
Unknown
Colorado Invitational
Unknown
Brigham Young
Unknown
Utah Invitational
Unknown
Air Force Academy
Unknown
Colorado State University
L 52 - 79 Womens*
Iowa State & Missouri
Unknown
Nebraska
Unknown

*Only women's scores against CSU results known


1976-1977 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 5-5-0
Big 8 Standing: 6th

Opponent
Score
Kansas
W 60 - 53
Colorado State
W 60 - 47 Men*
L 41 - 90 Women*
Western State
W 67 - 30
Oklahoma
L 36 - 77
Oklahoma State
L 41 - 70
Colorado State
L 50 - 63 Men*
L 59 - 72 Women*
Wyoming
L 43 - 69
Air Force Academy
L 60 - 53
Northern Colorado
W 91 - 34
New Mexico
W 33 - 80

1975-1976 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: Unknown
Big 8 Standing: Unknown

Opponent
Score
Colorado State University
L 28 - 103 Womens
Colorado Invitational
Unknown

*Exact scores unknown


1974-1975 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 5-5-0
Big 8 Standing: 5th

Opponent
Score
Colorado State
W 73 - 42
Denver
W 97 - 18
Wyoming
W 87 - 29
Air Force Academy
L 43 - 70
Missouri
L 54 - 59
Iowa State
L 33 - 80
Kansas
L 31 - 81
Oklahoma State
L 54 - 59
Wyoming
W 82 - 30
Western State
W 87 - 25

1973-1974 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 5-3-0
Big 8 Standing: 4th

*Duel meet results unknown


1972-1973 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 4-2-0
Big 8 Standing: 5th

Opponent
Score
Colorado State
L 38 - 75
Air Force Academy
L 40 - 73
Northern Colorado
W 70 - 41
Southwest Minnesota State
W 85 - 27
Denver
W 75 - 38
Western State
W 88 - 25

1968-1969 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 2-10-0
Big 8 Standing: 7th

Opponent
Score
Arizona
W 56 - 48
Oklahoma
L 29 - 75
Oklahoma State
L 38 - 66
Denver
L 41 - 63
Kansas
L 18.5 - 84.5
Missouri
L 46 - 56
Iowa State
L 37 - 66
Air Force Academy
L 24 - 81
Nebraska
L 28 - 76
Western State
W 60 - 44
Colorado State
L 30 - 74

1967-1968 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 2-11-0
Big 7 Standing: 7th

CU Score
Opponent
Western State
L 43 - 61
Colorado State
L 46 - 58
Arizona State
L 47 - 56
Denver
L 37 - 65
Kansas State
L 43 - 58
Arizona
W 57 - 47
Nebraska
L 25.5 - 71.5
Missouri
L 33 - 66
Iowa State
L 29 - 79
Air Force Academy
L 36 - 72
Oklahoma State
L 35 - 59
Colorado State
L 20 - 81
Colorado State
W 60 - 43

1967-1968 Team Roster


Names
Mike Ballard Jim Bolware Tom Chambers Bob Chwayder
Jim Cumming Kurt Krueger Glenn Krum Doug Payne
Dan Plattner Bill Rake Mark Richmond John Schreiner
John Towell John Waggoner
Head Coach
Jim Patterson

1966-1967 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 4-7-0
Big 8 Standing: 8th

Opponent
Score
Kansas City State
L 37 - 65
Kansas
L 25 - 79
Wyoming
L 27 - 67
Nebraska
L 40 - 63
Iowa State
L 20 - 80
Western State
W 60 - 44
Denver
L 40 - 64
East New Mexico
W 61 - 43
Air Force Academy
L 37 - 66
Adams State
W 77 - 25
Northern Colorado
W 55 - 49

1966-1967 Team Roster


Names
Mike Ballard Roger Cornell Bob Elliot Tom Jones
Tom Kahan Chris Kaufman Kurt Krueger Mark Richmond
Whit Rogers Kent Schater Bob Schiedeler John Schreiner
Greg Sullivan John Towell John Waggoner Dave Zemer
Head Coach
Hal Whitehead

1965-1966 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 1-9-0
Big 8 Standing: 7th

Opponent
Score
Air Force Academy
L 34 - 61
Kansas
L 24 - 71
Northern Colorado
W 51 - 44
Utah
L 29 - 72
Oklahoma State
L 29 - 63
Kansas State
L 31 - 62
Nebraska
L 26 - 68
Iowa State
L 23 - 70
Wyoming
L 31 - 55
Colorado State
L 31 - 61

1965-1966 Team Roster


Names
Mike Ballard Steve Beer Tom Chambers Roger Cornell
Russ Corrigan Terry Danko John Deahl Bob Elliott
Dave Ewing Bob Haggensen Tom Jones Dan Lawrence
Dean Minze Chuck Pacheco Doug Payne Chuck Riddell
Bob Schiedler Bud Schroods Dick Thiede John Wagner
Kirk Wilson
Head Coach
Hal Whitehead

1964-1965 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 2-13-0*
Big 8 Standing: 6th

Opponent
Score
Air Force Academy
L 28 - 66
Iowa State
L 31 - 62
New Mexico
L 25 - 69
Kansas State
L 41 - 54
Kansas
L 29 - 66
Oklahoma
L 26 - 66
Nebraska
L 27 - 67
Colorado State
L 29 - 66
Wyoming
L 41 - 52
Northern Colorado
W 50 - 45
Air Force Academy
L 19 - 75
Nebraska
L 31 - 64
Utah
L 13 - 82
Texas Tech
W 50 - 45

1964-1965 Team Roster


Names
Rich Alexander Russ Corrigan Terry Danko John Deahl
Craig Dillon Bob Elliot Bill Hunsberger Tom Jones
Don Kopp Doug Payne Chuck Riddell Taylor Robinson
Keith Shaw Jim Waggner
Head Coach
Fred Murphy

1963-1964 Division1 Swimming Archive

Record: 3-10-0
Big 8 Standing: 7th

Opponent
Score
Kansas
L 25 - 70
Air Force Academy
L 27 - 68
Nebraska
L 29 - 66
Iowa State
L 33 - 61
Colorado School of Mines
W 52 - 63
Colorado State
L 20 - 75
Kansas State
W 58 - 37
Utah State
L 38 - 57
Wyoming
L 36 - 59
Texas Tech
L 35 - 62
Utah
L 12 - 78
Oklahoma
L 25 - 68
Northern Colorado
W 52 - 43

1963-1964 Team Roster


Names
Dave Bailey Barry Carlson Russ Corrigan Terry Danko
Bob Haagensen Bill Hunsberger Don Kopp Roger Mondt
Chuck Riddell Keith Shaw
Head Coach
Fred Murphy

1962-1963 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 5-10-0
Big 8 Standing: 5th

=
Opponent
Score
Iowa State
L 31 - 64
Kansas
L 40 - 55
Kansas State
W 75 - 18
Oklahoma
L 18 - 76
Texas Tech
L 46 - 48
New Mexico
L 38 - 57
Utah State
W 58 - 37
Utah
L 20 - 75
Air Force Academy
L 33 - 62
Nebraska
L 36 - 61
Texas Tech
L 47 - 48
Northern Colorado
W 59 - 35
Colorado School of Mines
W 70 - 25
Colorado School of Mines
W 63 - 32
Colorado State
L 29 - 69
New Mexico
L 38 - 57

1962-1963 Team Roster


Names
Dave Bailey Chuck Bush Barry Carlson Max Franz
Dale Leonhart Mel McElroy Stan McNeil Keith Shaw
Jim Thompson Jim Waggoner Tony Wilson Henry Wise
John Wise Bob Zika
Head Coach
Fred Murphy

1961-1962 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 4-10-0
Big 8 Standing: 5th

Opponent
Score
Colorado State
L 20 - 75
New Mexico
L 36 - 58
Northern Colorado
W 64 - 61
Utah
L 33 - 61
Nebraska
L 42 - 51
Iowa State
L 31 - 61
Oklahoma
L 23 - 82

*several meets unknown


1961-1962 Team Roster


Names
Ben Anderson Dave Bailey Ralph Bastian* Reed Fitkin
Max Franz Mel McElroy Ken Nestler Keith Shaw
Jerry Urbach Lee Veseley Tony Wilson Henry Wise
Bob Zika
Head Coach
Fred Murphy

1960-1961 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 5-11-0
Big 8 Standing: 4th

Opponent
Score
New Mexico
W 56 - 39
Northern Colorado
W 47 - 38
Colorado State
W 75 - 18
Wyoming
L 25 - 69
Kansas
L 47 - 52
Oklahoma
L 23 - 82
Air Force Academy
L 31 - 64
Iowa State
L 45 - 54
Nebraska
L 46 - 59
Colorado School of Mines
W 52.5 - 41.5
Utah
L 22 - 73
Utah State
W 71 - 24
Kansas
L 46 - 59
Air Force Academy
L 34 - 61
Kansas
L 49 - 50
Kansas State
W 64 - 30

1960-1961 Team Roster


Names
Ben Anderson Pete Aspinwall Dick Baker Ralph Bastian
Reed Fithin Max Franz Steve Heim Mel McElroy
Stan McNeil Fred Murphy Ken Nestler Tom Nicholls
Andy Smith Bob Smith Lee Vesely Tony Wilson
Henry Wise Bob Zika
Head Coach
Roland Balch

1959-1960 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 2-9-0
Big 7 Standing: 4th

Opponent
Score
Oklahoma
L 19 - 77
Wyoming
L 29 - 66
Colorado State
L 42 - 53
Utah
L 27 - 67
Kansas State
W 64 - 30
Iowa State
L 36 - 57
Grinnell
L 23 - 73
Nebraska
L 39 - 56
Colorado School of Mines
W 54 - 40
Northern Colorado
L 29 - 59
Air Force
L 32 - 63

1959-1960 Team Roster


Names
Ben Anderson Ralph Bastian Cly Claasen George Cordingly
Max Franz George Ickes Ray Printz Ted Rounds
Dave Shucard Bob Smith Lee Vesley Jim Wise
Head Coach
Roland Balch

1958-1959 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 5-3-0
Big 7 Standing: 6th

Opponent
Score
Utah State
W 55 - 30
Ft. Hays State
W 73 - 13
Colorado State
W 58 - 27
Colorado School of Mines
W 62 - 23
Iowa State
L
Oklahoma
L 11 - 75
Kansas State
L 35 - 50
Nebraska
W 47 - 39

*several meet results unknown


1958-1959 Team Roster


Names
Paul Anderson Tom Craemer George Foster Mike Fowle
Al Gawthrop Phil Glasgow Jim Hawley George Ickes
Hep Ingham Jay Mills Jim Sheff Dave Schucard
Doug Siegried Andy Smith Bob Smith Tom Triebes
Jim Wise
Head Coach
Roland Balch

1957-1958 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 10-4-0
Big 8 Standing: 4th

Opponent
Score
Air Force Academy
W 48 - 38
Colorado School of Mines
W
Colorado State
W 68 - 17
Kansas State
W 59 - 27
Nebraska
W 63 - 23
Ft. Hays Kansas
W
Kansas University
W
Oklahoma
L 16 - 70
Wyoming
L
Utah
L
Iowa State
L 38 - 48
Colorado School of Mines
W
Northern Colorado
W

*several scores unknown


1957-1958 Team Roster


Names
Bruce Allen Paul Anderson Aaron Broden George Foster
Phil Glasgow Ray Hatch George Ickes Hep Ingham
Jay Mills Jim Ogilivie Jim Sheff Andy Smith
Jim Wise Jeff York
Head Coach
Roland Balch

1956-1957 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 2-2-1
Big 8 Standing: 3rd
College Invitational Standing: 4th

Opponent
Score
Wyoming, Denver, CSU
Wyoming 58pts(1st)
Denver 54pts (2nd)
CU 29pts (3rd)
CSU 19pts (4th)
Colorado State
W 49 - 37
Northern Colorado
T
Utah & Nebraska
CU 56pts(1st)
Utah (2nd)
Nebraska (3rd)
Nebraska
W 53 - 33
Iowa State
L 32 - 54
Kansas State
L 39 - 47

*several meets unknown


1956-1957 Team Roster


Names
Bruce Allen Paul Anderson Aaron Broden Al Braeske
Phil Glasgow Gordon Greenley* Ray Hatch Ken Helms
John Knudson* Jay Mills Bill Pribble Chuck Shom
Don Welsh Ronald
Head Coach
Roland Balch

1955-1956 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 3-5-1
Big 8 Standing: 4th

4
Opponent
Score
Colorado State
T 42 - 42
Wyoming
L
Iowa State
L 31 - 55
Nebraska
L 35 - 49
Northern Colorado
W 44 - 40
Kansas
W 43 - 41
Nebraska
W 57 - 27
Oklahoma
L
Fort Carson*
L

*several scores unknown


1955-1956 Team Roster


Names
Bruce Allen Federico Chocano Gordon Greenley Bill Hallum
Ray Hatch Bill Haze Knudson Jerry Loar
Bill Pribble Harlow Rothert Chuck Shom Geoffrey York
Head Coach
Roland Balch

1954-1955 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 2-6-1
Big 8 Standing: 3th

Opponent
Score
Northern Colorado
L
Colorado School of Mines
W 70 - 22
Kansas
W 48 - 33
Nebraska
T 42 - 42

*several meets scores unknown


1954-1955 Team Roster


Names
Bob Adelstien Federico Chocano Bruce Clinton John Deggenhardt
Woody Deggenhardt Dirk DeVries Gordon Greenley Bill Hallum
Paul Hannon Park Hay Jerry Loar Bill Pribble
Bob Reed Jerry Smith Wally Snow Bill Yowell
Head Coach
Roland Balch

1953-1954 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 5-2-1
Big 8 Standing: 4th

Oppononent
Score
Colorado School of Mines
W 60 - 24
Northern Colorado
T 35 - 35
Wyoming
W
Northern Colorado
W 48 - 36
Kansas State*
W
Nebraska
L
Iowa State
L 29 - 65
Kansas
W 45 - 31

1953-1954 Team Roster


Names
Clarence Barnes DesJardins Hal Donnelly Allann Fox*
Bill Hallum Ricardo Hausz Jack Soto Wally Snow
Chuck Toms Jack Watson Big Yowell
Head Coach
Roland Balch

1952-1953 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 6-3-0
Big 8 Standing: 3rd

Opponent
Score
St. Thomas
W
Colorado State
W 61 - 31
Iowa State
L 30 - 63
Oklahoma
L 33 - 60
Nebraska
W 59 - 36
Kansas
W 53 - 40

*St. Thomas score unknown


1952-1953 Team Roster


Names
Clarence Hal Donnelly John Feguson Alan Fox
Heffleman Dick Keller Jerry Raveling Jack Sato
Lee Venske Jack Watson Robert Watson Dexter Weed
Bill Yowell
Head Coach
Roland Balch

1951-1952 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 5-3-0
Big 8 Standing: Unknown

Opponent
Score
Iowa State
L 23 - 70
Kansas
L
Nebraska
L
Wyoming
W 48 - 45
Northern Colorado
W 63 - 30
Colorado State
W 52.5 - 40.5
Kansas
W
Nebraska
W

*some scores unknown


1951-1952 Team Roster


Names
Jim Barry Neil Broderson Roscoe Champion Chapman
Reginal Darley Bob Davis Hal Donnelly Cuck Harbaugh
Mal Heffelman Hughes Kramer Lee
McDonald Conrad Nordquist O'Donnell Eduardo Ortega
Piccard Terguson Lee Venske Bud Walstrom
Jack Watson Robert Watson Dexter Weed Bill Yowell
Head Coach
Roland Balch

1950-1951 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 5-2-0
Big 8 Standing: 4th

Opponent
Score
Colorado State
W 45 - 30
Northern Colorado
W 59 - 25
Colorado School of Mines
W
Wyoming
W
Nebraska
W
Oklahoma
L 24 - 59
Iowa State
L 26 - 56

*many duel meet scores unknown


1950-1951 Team Roster


Names
Jerry Baumgartner Hugh Berger Jim Berry Stan Black
Neil Broderson Bob Campbell Roscoe Champion Arthur Daman
Bob Davis Tom Duesterberg Chuck Harbaugh Mal Heffelman
Bob Helm Gene Kiley Jim Seegers Bud Walstrom
Stan Weston
Head Coach
Roland Balch

1949-1950 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 5-1-1
Big 7 Standing: 4th

Opponent
Score
Nebraska
T 42 - 42
Iowa State
L
Colorado State
W 59 - 25
Northern Colorado
W
Colorado School of Mines
W 59 - 22
Oklahoma & Wyoming
Oklahoma (1st)
CU (2nd)
Wyoming (3rd)
Colorado College
W 64 - 19
Kansas State
W 55 - 29

*several scores unknown


1949-1950 Team Roster


Names
Jerry Baumgartner Hugh Berger Stan Black* Robert Bond
Bruce Bowers Arthur Daman Charles Harbaugh Stan Hayes
Robert Heim Gene Kiley Ernie Knutzen Robert Perkins
Andy Riker Louis Walstrom Bruce Whitlock
Head Coach
Roland Balch

1948-1949 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 1-6-0
Big 7 Standing: 4th

Opponent
Score
Northern Colorado
W
Iowa State
L
Oklahoma
L 20 - 64
Nebraska
L 31 - 40

*several meet results unknown


1948-1949 Team Roster


Names
Jerold Baumgartner Hugh Berger Jim Berry Richard Bingham
Stan Black Arthur Daman Tom Duesterberg Tom Guggenheim
Clarence Herbst Conrad Horine Robert Pickens Dick Ready
Smith Dick Symes Edward Timberlake
Head Coach
Roland Balch

1948-1949 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 4-2-0
Big 7 Standing: 4th

Opponent
Score
Northern Colorado
W 51 - 24
Kansas State
W 56 - 28
Colorado State
W 47 - 37
Kansas
W 52 - 31
Oklahoma
L 34 - 50
Nebraska
L 40 - 44

1947-1948 Team Roster


Names
Hugh Berger Jim Berry Bruce Bowers Gordon Bradt
Downing Clarence Herbst Conrad Horine Dick Lepman
Peterson Robert Powlowski Dick Ready Louis Telk
John Yantis Frank Zaitz
Head Coach
Keith Hartzell

1946-1947 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 6-2-0
Big 7 Standing: 1st (Tie)

Opponent
Score
Northern Colorado
W 66 - 8
Denver University
W
Wyoming
W
Nebraska
L 33 - 48
Colorado State
L 38 - 46
Colorado State
W 43 - 41
Wyoming
W 61 - 23

1946-1947 Team Roster


Names
Phyllis Alderman Bruce Bowers Gordon Bradt Wililam Cady
Eastman Dave Ebaugh Lawrence Flower Keith Gilmore
Clarence Herbst Dick Lepman Bernard Michaels Robert Powloski
Dick Ready Frank Zaitz
Head Coach
Paul Bradley

1944-1945 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: N/A
A.A.U. Regional: 1st

Opponent
Score

*No duel meets held


1944-1945 Team Roster


Names
Reid Barker Donald Brereton Case Gelnes
Richard Hart Kenneth Kaylor Norman Levy Al Look
Joe Knittle Andy Rechnitzer Bob Rogers Clark Rose
Seitz Smith Rollin Wilson Stanley Weiner
Westman
Head Coach
Chief Leonard

1943-1944 Division 1 Swimming Archive

*season cancelled due to WW2


1942-1943 Division 1 Swimming Archive

*season cancelled due to WW2


1941-1942 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 3-1-0
Big 7 Standing: 1st

Opponent
Score
Wyoming University
W 70 - 14
Colorado State
W 51 - 23
Colorado State
W 57 - 27
Weber Junior College
L 36 - 39

1941-1942 Team Roster


Names
Gerald Bauer Burt Beers George Belders William "Haines" Bigum
Paul Clark Harold Daniels John Davis James Dumm
Gene Eaton Gordon Garland Alvin F. List Jr. Cameron Merrifield
George Ward John Wolcott
Head Coach
Robert Shelton

1940-1941 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 5-2-0
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 2nd

Opponent
Score
Wyoming
W 52 - 26
Colorado State
L 41 - 43
Kansas State
W 79 - 46
Northern Colorado
W 62 - 22
Wyoming
W 49 - 33
Colorado State
L 34 - 50
Nebraska
W 49 - 30

1940-1941 Team Roster


Names
Gerald Bauer William "Haines" Bigum William Blakey Paul Clark
Gordon Garland Alvin F. List Jr. Cameron Merrifield Robinson
Allan Roger Arthur K. Underwood Jr. Leo Wagner George Caypless*
Head Coach
Robert Shelton

1939-1940 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 8-1-0
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 1st

Opponent
Score
Northern Colorado
W 65 - 19
Wyoming
W 51 - 16
Colorado State
W 48.5 - 26.5
Kansas State
L 35 - 46
Nebraska
W 48 - 36
Wyoming
W 61 - 19
Colorado School of Mines
W 56 - 23
Colorado State
W 51 - 33
Mexico Military Institute
W 44 - 31

1939-1940 Team Roster


Names
George Caypless Richard Counley Vincent Ellwood Wayne Fuller
James Glass Aubrey Leonard Alvin F. List Jr. Edson McCluskey
Cameron Merrifield Francis Shallenberger H. Clay Shelton Jr. Raymond Vandapool
Head Coach
Howard "Doc" Waite

1938-1939 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 6-0-0
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 1st

*Duel meet results unknown


1938-1939 Team Roster


Names
Dixon Benster Richard Counley Davis Henry Ellwood
William Gross Horace Holmes Law Roy Lee
Aubrey Leonard Edson McCluskey Charles McCotter Raymond Vandapool
Head Coach
Howard "Doc" Waite

1937-1938 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: Unknown
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 1st

Opponent
Score
Colorado School of Mines
W 50 - 25
Colorado State
W

*Several duel meet results unknown


1937-1938 Team Roster


Names
Thomas Atkinson James Glass John Hayes George Holdredge
Horace Holmes Roy Lee Aubrey Leonard Lloyd
Robert Mains William Mark Charles McCotter Peyton Musselwhite
Orville Opperman Carleton Reed Raymon Vandapool Sidney Wilson
Head Coach
Howard "Doc" Waite

1936-1937 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: Unknown
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 2nd

Opponent
Score
Colorado School of Mines
L 30 - 54
Colorado State
TBD
Wyoming
TBD
Northern Colorado
TBD

*Several duel meet scores unknown


1936-1937 Team Roster


Names
Calvin Baker Ross Bumstead Robert Crume James Glass
John Hayes George Holdredge Horace Holmes Clarence Kemper
Roy Lee Robert Mains Bill Mark John Poyen
Jack Wolcott
Head Coach
Howard "Doc" Waite

1935-1936 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 1-2-1
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 4th

Opponent
Score
Colorado School of Mines
L 37 - 48
Colorado State
L
Wyoming
W 57 - 28
Northern Colorado
T 42 - 42

*Colorado state meet exact score unknown


1935-1936 Team Roster


Names
Calvin Baker George Barcus Lucien Bissey Rose Bumstead
William DeBacker James Glass Wiliam Haible John Hayes
George Holdrege Clarence Kemper Roy Lee Bill Mark
Robert McCloud Norman Neal John Poyen Joe Reed
Head Coach
Unknown

1934-1935 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 3-1-0
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 2nd

Opponent
Score
Colorado School of Mines
W 48 - 36
Colorado State
L 40 - 44
Wyoming
W 50 - 34
Northern Colorado
W 47 - 38

1934-1935 Team Roster


Names
Lucien Bissey Charles Bumstead Ralph Christy William DeBacker
Horace Eakins William Haible Hans Hansen John Hayes
Julian Hayes Clarence Kemper Harold Koonce Roy Lee
Bill Mark James McHugh Norman Neel Charles Williams
Jack Wolcott
Head Coach
Chapman

1933-1934 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 2-1-0
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 2nd

Opponent
Score
Colorado State
L 37 - 47
Wyoming
W 58 - 21
Northern Colorado
W 45 - 39

1933-1934 Team Roster


Names
Ralph Christy Horace Eakins Hans Hansen
Head Coach
Chapman

1932-1933 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 3-0-0
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 2nd

Opponent
Score
Colorado State
W 54 - 30
Wyoming
W 64 - 20
Northern Colorado
W 60 - 24

1932-1933 Team Roster


Names
Alexander James Baird John Bangeman Ralph Christy
Clark R. Curtis Horace Eakins Elmer Halldorson
Hans Hansen Joseph Kagy Lauenstein Maxwell
Charles Moore Karl Porath Rose Charles Williams
Head Coach
Chapman

1931-1932 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: Unknown
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 2nd

*Duel meet results unknown


1931-1932 Team Roster


Names
James Baird John Bangeman Ralph Christy Ernest Collins
Elmer Halldorson Robert Hazlett Lewis Jolley Charles Moore
William Nagel Karl Porath William Wallace Charles Williams
Head Coach
Ernest Collins

1930-1931 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 4-0-0
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 1st

Opponent
Score
Colorado State
W 54 - 25
Wyoming
W 62 - 13
Northern Colorado
W 51 - 18
Colorado State
W 44 - 31

1930-1931 Team Roster


Names
Arthur Aikens James Baird Harold Benight William Clelland
Ernest Collins* John Cowan Stuard Debenham Robert Hazlett
Creed Hinderlinder Lloyd Jensen Douglas Murray Neusteter
Fergus Pingrey Wilmber Sims John Story Werner
Head Coach
John H. Mason

1929-1930 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: Unknown
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 1st (Tie)

Opponent
Score
Colorado State
W
Wyoming
TBD
Northern Colorado
W 42 - 33
Wyoming
TBD

*Several meet scores unknown


1929-1930 Team Roster


Names
John Bangeman Ernest Collins John Cowan Stuart Debenham
Lloyd Jensen Johnson Douglas Murray Schwartz
Schallenberger
Head Coach
John H. Mason

1928-1929 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 5-0-0
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 1st

Opponent
Score
Wyoming
W
Colorado School of Mines
W
Northern Colorado
W
Colorado State
W
Northern Colorado
W

1928-1929 Team Roster


Names
Campbell Ernest Collins Creed Hinderlinder Johnson
William Stoddard Swartz
Head Coach
John H. Mason

1927-1928 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: Unknown
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 3rd

Opponent
Score
Colorado State College
W 48 - 8

1927-1928 Team Roster


Names
William Stoddard* Au Chuck Mau
Head Coach
Otis Smith

1926-1927 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 4-0
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 1st

Opponent
Score
Steel Works YMCA
W
Steel Works YMCA
W
Colorado State
W
Colorado State
W

*Exact duel meet scores unknown


1926-1927 Team Roster


Names
Robert Austin Behn Jones Ah Chuck Mau
Mitchel Richmond William Stoddard Elston Triblle
Warren
Head Coach
Otis Smith

1925-1926 Division 1 Swimming Archive

Record: 4-1
RMC Eastern Division Championship: 1st

Opponent
Score
Northwestern
L 18-41
Denver YMCA
W 36-30
University of Denver & Denver YMCA Tri
1st Place
University of Denver
W 40-24
Wyoming
W
Wyoming
W

*Wyoming meet scores unknown


1925-1926 Team Roster


Men's Team
Robert Austin* Bitterman Campbell John Dawson
Leonard De Lue Arthur Eaton Robert Frost Harry Friedman
Clement Marmaduke Irwin May Riatto Philio Elston Triblle
Elston "Bon" Rutledge* George Waite
Head Coach
Otis Smith

*Earliest recorded records of CU Swim & Dive.